Hammer House of Horror 1980 Season 1 Complete 720p BDRip x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

Hammer House of Horror

Release: Hammer House of Horror 1980 Season 1 Complete 720p BDRip x264 [i_c]
7.7/101598 IMDb votes· 1980

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses, demons, ghosts, and other supernatural wonders.

Size
11.3 GB
Seeders
21
Leechers
1
Files
13
Category
Added
02/26/22 at 4:31am GMT+1
TV Genre
Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
Runtime
54 min
Country
UK
Language
English
Seasons
1
Cast
Nicholas Ball, Anna Calder-Marshall, Christopher Cazenove, Peter Cushing
Infohash
de8e8e449d0e81d5d960376edb75bb2312d3060e
Rated: N/A

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description






Image error



Image error





Image error



Hammer House of Horror is a British television series made in 1980.

An anthology series created by Hammer Films in association with

Cinema Arts International and ITC Entertainment, it consists of

thirteen 51-minute episodes, originally broadcast on ITV.

Each self-contained episode features a different kind of horror.

These vary from witches, werewolves and ghosts to devil-worship

and voodoo, but also include non-supernatural horror themes such

as cannibalism, confinement and serial killers.





Image error



Original filenames unknown





Image error



IMDb reference:



Subtitles included





Image error



Screenshots first five episodes only



Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 , Episode 04 , Episode 05 .





Image error



Unique ID                                : 296393233008677076697115913958895457398 (0xDEFB42A17B51C41FDB65FE62C43D1476)

Complete name                            : Hammer House of Horror S01E01 Witching Time.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 890 MiB

Duration                                 : 53 min 59 s

Overall bit rate                         : 2 306 kb/s

Encoded date                             : UTC 2022-02-09 03:20:05

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.4.1 2021081500

Writing library                          : Lavf58.76.100

ErrorDetectionType                       : Per level 1

CRC_Error_Pos                            : 221





Image error



ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, Reference frames        : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 53 min 59 s

Width                                    : 1 280 pixels

Height                                   : 720 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 4:3

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 24.000 FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 163 r3059 b684ebe0

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=22 / lookahead_threads=3 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.709

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.709





Image error



ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 53 min 58 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Delay relative to video                  : -26 ms

Title                                    : Surround

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • Hammer House of Horror 1980 Season 1 Complete 720p BDRip x264 [i_c]
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E01 Witching Time.mkv 890.4 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E02 The Thirteenth Reunion.mkv 800.6 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E03 Rude Awakening.mkv 901.4 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E04 Growing Pains.mkv 826.3 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E05 The House that Bled to Death.mkv 908.5 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E06 Charlie Boy.mkv 965.3 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E07 The Silent Scream.mkv 930.8 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E08 Children of the Full Moon.mkv 901.4 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E09 Carpathian Eagle.mkv 928.1 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E10 Guardian of the Abyss.mkv 828.6 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E11 Visitor from the Grave.mkv 944.8 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E12 The Two Faces of Evil.mkv 981.1 MB
  • Hammer House of Horror S01E13 The Mark of Satan.mkv 805.3 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.