Deep Water 2022 WEBRip 2160p UHD HDR Eng DDP5.1 gerald99

Deep Water

Release: Deep Water 2022 WEBRip 2160p UHD HDR Eng DDP5.1 gerald99
5.4/1020241 IMDb votes· 2022

Vic and Melinda Van Allen are a couple in the small town of Little Wesley. Their loveless marriage is held together only by a precarious arrangement whereby, in order to avoid the messiness of divorce, Melinda is allowed to take any number of lovers as long as she does not desert her family. Vic becomes fascinated with the unsolved murder of one of Melinda's former lovers, Martin McRae, and, in order to successfully drive away her current fling, takes credit for the killing. When the real murderer is apprehended, Vic's claims are interpreted by the community as dark jokes.

Size
7.9 GB
Seeders
0
Leechers
1
Files
3
Category
Added
03/22/22 at 12:21pm GMT+1
Movie Genre
Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Runtime
115 min
Director
Adrian Lyne
Country
United States, Australia
Language
English
Cast
Ben Affleck, Ana de Armas, Tracy Letts
Infohash
750be117f92cbe01c6a1c856e2a6545edb1c3431
[18+] Mature Audience Only
This program is specifically designed to be viewed by adults and therefore may be unsuitable for children under the age of 17. It contains one or more of the following: graphic violence, explicit sexual content, or crude indecent language.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description
Deep Water Trailer



https://i.imgur.com/zQ5X3Tb.jpg

2022 R 1h 55m Drama Mystery Thriller 5.5/10

Stars Ben Affleck Ana de Armas Tracy Letts

Taglines The Love Story is Never the Whole Story.



Storyline

Vic and Melinda Van Allen are a couple in the small town of Little Wesley. Their loveless marriage is held together only by a precarious arrangement whereby, in order to avoid the messiness of divorce, Melinda is allowed to take any number of lovers as long as she does not desert her family. Vic becomes fascinated with the unsolved murder of one of Melinda's former lovers, Malcolm McRae, and, in order to successfully drive away her current fling, takes credit for the killing. When the real murderer is apprehended, Vic's claims are interpreted by the community as dark jokes.



Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 7.87 GiB

Duration                                 : 1 h 56 min

Overall bit rate                         : 9 677 kb/s

Movie name                               : Deep Water

Encoded date                             : UTC 2022-03-21 11:52:53

Writing application                      : mkvmerge v65.0.0 ('Too Much') 64-bit

Writing library                          : libebml v1.4.2 + libmatroska v1.6.4



Video

ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : HEVC

Format/Info                              : High Efficiency Video Coding

Format profile                           : Main [email protected]@High

HDR format                               : SMPTE ST 2086, HDR10 compatible

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEGH/ISO/HEVC

Duration                                 : 1 h 56 min

Bit rate                                 : 9 035 kb/s

Width                                    : 3 840 pixels

Height                                   : 2 160 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 1.85:1

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 24.000 FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 10 bits

Stream size                              : 7.35 GiB (93%)

Title                                    : Deep Water

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.2020

Transfer characteristics                 : PQ

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.2020 non-constant

Mastering display color primaries        : Display P3

Mastering display luminance              : min: 0.0001 cd/m2, max: 1000 cd/m2

Maximum Content Light Level              : 243 cd/m2

Maximum Frame-Average Light Level        : 99 cd/m2



Audio

ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : E-AC-3

Format/Info                              : Enhanced AC-3

Commercial name                          : Dolby Digital Plus

Codec ID                                 : A_EAC3

Duration                                 : 1 h 56 min

Bit rate mode                            : Constant

Bit rate                                 : 640 kb/s

Channel(s)                               : 6 channels

Channel layout                           : L R C LFE Ls Rs

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 31.250 FPS (1536 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Stream size                              : 533 MiB (7%)

Title                                    : Dolby Digital Plus 5.1

Language                                 : English

Service kind                             : Complete Main

Default                                  : No

Forced                                   : No



Text #1

ID                                       : 3

Format                                   : UTF-8

Codec ID                                 : S_TEXT/UTF8

Codec ID/Info                            : UTF-8 Plain Text

Duration                                 : 1 h 55 min

Bit rate                                 : 56 b/s

Count of elements                        : 1795

Stream size                              : 47.9 KiB (0%)

Title                                    : English [SDH]

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : No

Forced                                   : No



Text #2

ID                                       : 4

Format                                   : UTF-8

Codec ID                                 : S_TEXT/UTF8

Codec ID/Info                            : UTF-8 Plain Text

Duration                                 : 1 h 55 min

Bit rate                                 : 47 b/s

Count of elements                        : 1578

Stream size                              : 40.1 KiB (0%)

Title                                    : English

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : No

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • Deep Water 2022 WEBRip 2160p UHD HDR Eng DDP5.1 gerald99
  • Cover/Deep Water.jpg 34.6 KB
  • Deep Water.txt 5.2 KB
  • Movie/Deep Water.mkv 7.9 GB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.