True Tears [BD][1080p][HEVC 10bit x265][Tenrai-Sensei]

True Tears

Release: True Tears [BD][1080p][HEVC 10bit x265][Tenrai-Sensei]
7.1/10521 IMDb votes· 2008

Living together with the girl he love should be a dream for Nakagami, but the reality is closer to a nightmare. At school, Hiromi is kind and popular. But at home, she is a completely different person. How can he unlock her heart?

Size
5.1 GB
Seeders
29
Leechers
7
Files
21
Category
Added
06/27/22 at 4:44pm GMT+1
Uploaded by
Nyaa Staff
Anime Genre
Animation, Drama, Romance
Country
Japan
Language
Japanese
Seasons
1
Cast
Asami Shimoda, Kaori Nazuka, Yuka Iguchi
Infohash
d4d916c0f88a0e6431993b4b179400a854720816
[14+] TV-14 - Parents Strongly Cautioned
This program contains some material that parents would find unsuitable for children under 14 years of age. Parents are strongly urged to exercise greater care in monitoring this program.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description
## Synopsis

Shinichirou Nakagami was living the life other boys from his grade could only dream of—staying under the same roof as prodigal student Hiromi Yuasa. However, the bright and cheerful Hiromi has been depressed and cold at home ever since her mother passed away. While he is the subject of the ignorant jealousy of his peers, rumors begin to spread when Shinichirou meets Noe Isurugi—a girl known for cursing classmates, curses which always end up becoming reality.



Noe curses Shinichirou as well, but two pits are created when you curse someone, and her curse on Shinichirou comes back to bite her in the form of a raccoon to her beloved chicken, Raigomaru. Despite this, she does not shed a single tear; Noe had had her tears stolen. For Noe to be able to cry again, she would need the tears of another, and Shinichirou knows a person whose tears he wants to take away.









-------------------------------------------



**Source** *(Season 1)*

Video: (21 crf, VerySlow) (Overall Bitrate: 2 152 kb/s) [Moozzi2 Jpn-BD]

Audio: JPN (Stereo 192 kb/s) (Opus)  

Subs: Doki [Dialogue]

*Resampled Subs, and  retimed.*  *Seed and Enjoy xD*









-----------------------------------------

**Screenshots**

Image error Image error Image error

File list
  • True Tears [BD][1080p][HEVC 10bit x265][Tenrai-Sensei]
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E01 - But I Gave My Tears Away.mkv 368.4 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E02 - What Do I Want To Do....mkv 373.7 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E03 - How Did It Go The Talk From The Other Day.mkv 392.1 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E04 - Okay, Splashy Splashy.mkv 378 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E05 - A Meddlesome Guy Is Like A Fool.mkv 377.6 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E06 - Is That...Some Kind Of Joke.mkv 369 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E07 - Tell Me Clearly, Write It Down Here.mkv 347.9 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E08 - The Town Where It Doesn't Snow.mkv 376.4 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E09 - You're Having A Hard Time Flying....mkv 352.3 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E10 - I'll Do Everything Properly.mkv 396 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E11 - I'm Not The Person You Like.mkv 390.7 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E12 - Through My Eyes That See Nothing.mkv 419.8 MB
  • Season 1/True Tears - S01E13 - Your Tears.mkv 460.6 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E01 - Special 1.mkv 5.4 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E02 - Special 2.mkv 3.6 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E03 - Special 3.mkv 3.4 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E04 - Special 4.mkv 3.2 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E05 - Special 5.mkv 5.5 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E06 - Special 6.mkv 6.1 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E07 - Special 7.mkv 4.7 MB
  • Specials/True Tears - S00E09 - The Story Of Raigomaru And Jibeta.mkv 161.6 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.


Similar torrents
NameSizeDate
2 GB08/14/2652528
993 MB08/14/2650151
1.4 GB08/14/2635043
1.2 GB08/14/2631316
873 MB08/14/2630630
1.5 GB08/14/2630636
2.7 GB08/14/2629624
2.9 GB08/20/26282484
2.6 GB08/14/2626713
16.3 GB11/28/2425176
4.6 GB08/14/2624528
2.9 GB08/14/2624421
11.5 GB06/11/2123546
8.8 GB11/28/2422751
2.8 GB08/14/262156