The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip

The Pale Blue Eye

Release: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip

At West Point Academy in 1830, the calm of an October evening is shattered by the discovery of a young cadet's body swinging from a rope just off the parade grounds. An apparent suicide is not unheard of in a harsh regimen like West Point's, but the next morning, an even greater horror comes to light. Someone has stolen into the room where the body lay and removed the heart.

Size
12.7 GB
Seeders
15
Leechers
2
Files
6
Category
Added
01/08/23 at 9:11am GMT+1
Movie Genre
Crime, Horror, Mystery
Runtime
128 min
Director
Scott Cooper
Country
United States
Language
English
Cast
Christian Bale, Harry Melling, Fred Hechinger
Infohash
7e115cdf92781eec8a638ba5ee46672cf6c0126f
[18+] Mature Audience Only
This program is specifically designed to be viewed by adults and therefore may be unsuitable for children under the age of 17. It contains one or more of the following: graphic violence, explicit sexual content, or crude indecent language.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description
" Bielmo "





=========





https://www.imdb.com/title/tt14138650/

https://www.filmweb.pl/film/Bielmo-2022-870411



reżyseria:    Scott Cooper

scenariusz:   Scott Cooper

gatunek:      Thriller

produkcja:    USA

premiera:     22 grudnia 2022

czas:         02:10:08



o filmie:



At West Point Academy in 1830, the calm of an October evening is shattered by the discovery of a young

cadet's body swinging from a rope just off the parade grounds. An apparent suicide is not unheard of in

a harsh regimen like West Point's, but the next morning, an even greater horror comes to light. Someone

has stolen into the room where the body lay and removed the heart.

=========================================================================

West Point, 1830 rok. Pewnego szarego zimowego poranka okazuje się, że jeden z kadetów nie żyje.

Ale kiedy jego ciało trafia do kostnicy, okazuje się, że serce młodego człowieka zostało umiejętnie

usunięte, a tragedia staje się zbrodnią. Obawiając się nieodwracalnych konsekwencji dla raczkującej

akademii wojskowej, jej dowódcy zwracają się do lokalnego detektywa Augustusa Landora, aby rozwiązał

sprawę morderstwa. Na przeszkodzie Landorowi staje kodeks milczenia żołnierzy, zatrudnia więc do pomocy

jednego z nich – ekscentrycznego kadeta, który pogardza rygorami wojskowymi i ma zamiłowanie do poezji

– młodego mężczyznę znanego jako Edgar Allan Poe.













obsada:



Christian Bale, Harry Melling, Gillian Anderson, Robert Duvall...



dane techniczne:



Video: MPEG4 Video (H264) 1920x1080 24fps [V: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip (h264 high L4.1, yuv420p, 1920x1080) [default]]

Audio: DD+ 48000Hz 6ch 768kbps [A: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_DD+_5.1 [eng] (eac3, 48000 Hz, 5.1(side), 768 kb/s)]

Audio: DD+ 48000Hz 6ch 768kbps [A: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_DD+_5.1 [ger] (eac3, 48000 Hz, 5.1(side), 768 kb/s)]

Audio: DD+ 48000Hz 6ch 640kbps [A: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_DD+_5.1 [pol] (eac3, 48000 Hz, 5.1(side), 640 kb/s) [default]]

Audio: DD+ 48000Hz 6ch 640kbps [A: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_DD+_5.1 [ukr] (eac3, 48000 Hz, 5.1(side), 640 kb/s)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT [eng] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT_[Forced] [ger] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT_[CC] [ger] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT [ger] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT_[Forced] [pol] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT [pol] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT_[Forced] [ukr] (subrip)]

Subtitle: UTF-8 [S: The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip_SRT [ukr] (subrip)]

File list
  • The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip
  • info/Horror.jpg 207 KB
  • info/Nostalgie.jpg 185.8 KB
  • info/The Action Elite.png 438.1 KB
  • poster.jpg 63 KB
  • Subtitles/Subtitles.rar 570.6 KB
  • The Pale Blue Eye (2022)-alE13_WebRip.mkv 12.7 GB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.