The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17

The Forger

Release: The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17
6.2/101363 IMDb votes· 2022

21-year-old Cioma Schönhaus won't let anyone take away his zest for life, especially not the Nazis. He wants to discover life, but has the misfortune of living as a Jewish person in Berlin in the 1940s. Since the best hiding spots are in plain sight, Cioma decides to go out into the light to escape deportation. Using the identity of a marine officer he created for himself, he throws himself into the city's nightlife and even finds a fragile hope for love during the darkest moments of the war. Throughout the day he forges IDs with just a brush, some ink and a steady hand - and saves the lives of many others. His talent puts him in more and more danger, though, and at some point Cioma's only hope to survive is a last forged ID - with his own name on it.

Size
587 MB
Seeders
0
Leechers
1
Files
5
Category
Added
07/25/23 at 6:41pm GMT+1
Status
Not verified
Movie Genre
Biography, Drama, History
Runtime
116 min
Director
Maggie Peren
Country
Germany, Luxembourg
Language
German
Awards
2 nominations
Cast
Louis Hofmann, Jonathan Berlin, Luna Wedler
Infohash
55fad11e7083ebc3d8e79b137b0011cde490d621
Rated: N/A

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Runs entirely in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. WebRTC is a separate swarm from normal BitTorrent, so only other people streaming this torrent in a browser can be reached; the seed/leech counts above belong to regular clients and are invisible from here.


Description














Der Passfalscher (2022)  







Storyline:



Cioma Schonhaus, a 21-year-old Jewish man,

escapes the Gestapo and saves lives thanks

to his ability to forge passports. His other

talent is forging his own identity.



__________________________________________________________________________



 |   |   |   |







Description:

........::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::........



Director: Maggie Peren

Writers:  Maggie Peren, Cioma Schönhaus

Stars:     Louis Hofmann Jonathan Berlin Luna Wedler...



Genres:   Biography, Drama



Details:

........::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::........



Country: Germany, Luxembourg

Language:   German

Release Date:  October 13, 2022 (Germany)

Also Known As:  



USA        The Forger

Bulgaria Фалшификаторът





Production Co:    Dreifilm

Budget: ...



Subtitles: Bulgarian, English, Russian ... in torrent

Bg Translation:... anonim



Technical Specs:

........::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::........



Format            : AVI at 706 kb/s

Length            : 587 MiB for 1 h 56 min 16 s 209 ms



Video #0          : MPEG-4 Visual at 565 kb/s

Aspect            : 640 x 480 (2.400) at 24.000 fps



Audio #0          : MPEG Audio at 128 kb/s

Infos             : 2 channels, 48.0 kHz





Screenshots:

........::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::........















Please seed the torrent as long as possible!


File list
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17 Eng.srt 64.1 KB
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17 Rus.srt 84.3 KB
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17.avi 586.9 MB
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17.srt 60.4 KB
  • The Forger (2022) HDRip XviD PSF-17.zip 22.8 KB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.