The Chi 2018 Complete Seasons 3 to 5 720p WEBRip x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

The Chi

Release: The Chi 2018 Complete Seasons 3 to 5 720p WEBRip x264 [i_c]
7.5/103332 IMDb votes· 2018–

The Chi (short for Chicago) follows the lives of Emmett, Brandon, Ronnie and Kevin in the South Side neighborhood of Chicago after a fateful turn of events sends shock waves through the community but also connects them in unexpected ways.

Size
14.3 GB
Seeders
0
Leechers
4
Files
30
Category
Added
08/06/23 at 11:51am GMT+1
TV Genre
Drama
Runtime
60 min
Director
Rick Famuyiwa
Country
USA
Language
English
Seasons
2
Awards
1 win & 9 nominations.
Cast
Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine, Jacob Latimore, Alex R. Hibbert, Shamon Brown Jr.
Infohash
03a3fa7b1221b1702ec205550a0bdd5b3b5fbdd9
[18+] Mature Audience Only
This program is specifically designed to be viewed by adults and therefore may be unsuitable for children under the age of 17. It contains one or more of the following: graphic violence, explicit sexual content, or crude indecent language.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description






Image error



Image error





Image error



A relevant, timely and distinctive coming-of-age story following a half dozen

interrelated characters in the South Side of Chicago.

The story centers on Brandon, an ambitious and confident young man who dreams

about opening a restaurant of his own someday, but is conflicted between the

promise of a new life and his responsibility to his mother and teenage brother

back in the South Side.





Image error



The.Chi.S03.1080p.WEBRip.x265-RARBG

The.Chi.S04.1080p.WEBRip.x265-RARBG

The.Chi.S05.1080p.WEBRip.x265-RARBG





Image error



No subtitles included





Image error



Screenshots five episodes only



Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 ,

Episode 04 , Episode 05 .





Image error



The Chi 2018



Image error



The Chi 2018





Image error



Unique ID                                : 81415567090917992807356581576588425508 (0x3D40115F4551AAACC64023D65B3C7924)

Complete name                            : The Chi - S03E01 - Foe 'Nem.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 637 MiB

Duration                                 : 54 min 16 s

Overall bit rate                         : 1 640 kb/s

Frame rate                               : 23.976 FPS

Encoded date                             : 2023-08-05 15:02:04 UTC

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.6.1 2023012300

Writing library                          : Lavf59.27.100

ErrorDetectionType                       : Per level 1

CRC_Error_Pos                            : 221





Image error



ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, Reference frames        : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 54 min 16 s

Width                                    : 1 280 pixels

Height                                   : 720 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 16:9

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 23.976 (24000/1001) FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 164 r3100 ed0f7a6

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=22 / lookahead_threads=3 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.709

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.709





Image error



ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 54 min 16 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Delay relative to video                  : -24 ms

Title                                    : Stereo

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • The Chi 2018 Complete Seasons 3 to 5 720p WEBRip x264 [i_c]
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E01 - Foe 'Nem.mkv 636.9 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E02 - Brewfurd.mkv 638.7 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E03 - Buss Down.mkv 511.2 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E04 - Gangway.mkv 442.7 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E05 - Terror Town.mkv 413.8 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E06 - Woo Woo Woo.mkv 543.4 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E07 - A Stain.mkv 444.5 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E08 - Frunchroom.mkv 409.5 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E09 - Lackin'.mkv 518.3 MB
  • Season 3/The Chi - S03E10 - A Couple, Two, Three.mkv 505.8 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E01 - Soul Food.mkv 495.5 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E02 - Cooley High.mkv 549 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E03 - Native Son.mkv 437.2 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E04 - The Girl From Chicago.mkv 436.7 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E05 - The Spook Who Sat By The Door.mkv 492.1 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E06 - Candyman.mkv 476.2 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E07 - ...Black Messiah.mkv 589.2 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E08 - Love Jones.mkv 489.6 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E09 - Southside With You.mkv 413.9 MB
  • Season 4/The Chi - S04E10 - A Raisin in the Sun.mkv 486.9 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E01 - Overnight Celebrity.mkv 535.9 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E02 - Oh Girl.mkv 478.7 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E03 - This Christmas.mkv 513.8 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E04 - On Me.mkv 484.9 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E05 - We Don’t Have To Take Our Clothes Off.mkv 518.4 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E06 - Bring It On Home To Me.mkv 454.8 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E07 - Angels.mkv 481.1 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E08 - Sweet Thing.mkv 411.6 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E09 - I’m Looking For A New Thing.mkv 386.5 MB
  • Season 5/The Chi - S05E10 - I Am the Blues.mkv 459.7 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.


Similar torrents