The Search for the Nile 1971 Season 1 Complete TVRip x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

The Search for the Nile

Release: The Search for the Nile 1971 Season 1 Complete TVRip x264 [i_c]
8.8/10118 IMDb votes· 1971

The Nile's source was the last great mystery for European explorers in the 19th century. The story of its discovery is one of heroism in the service of faith, greed, and obsession.

Size
3.7 GB
Seeders
1
Leechers
0
Files
6
Category
Added
01/11/24 at 2:43pm GMT+1
Uploaded by
i_c Staff
TV Genre
Adventure, Drama
Runtime
60 min
Country
United Kingdom, United States
Language
English
Awards
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. 1 win & 4 nominations total
Cast
James Mason, Kenneth Haigh, John Quentin
Infohash
86f033fc4d58a72f4e2ece2778caed43b497bfa9
Rated: N/A

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Runs entirely in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. WebRTC is a separate swarm from normal BitTorrent, so only other people streaming this torrent in a browser can be reached; the seed/leech counts above belong to regular clients and are invisible from here.


Description






Image error



Image error





Image error



The Nile's source was the last great mystery for European explorers in the 19th century.

The story of its discovery is one of heroism in the service of faith, greed, and obsession.





Image error



Original filenames unknown





Image error



No subtitles included





Image error



Screenshots five episodes only



Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 ,

Episode 04 , Episode 05 .





Image error



The Search for the Nile 1971



Image error



The Search for the Nile 1971





Image error



Unique ID                                : 170145632137365526325328066719103125704 (0x8000DB56325020A17A0EE093027908C8)

Complete name                            : The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E01.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 557 MiB

Duration                                 : 56 min 34 s

Overall bit rate                         : 1 376 kb/s

Frame rate                               : 25.000 FPS

Encoded date                             : 2023-12-14 04:48:40 UTC

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.7.1 2023112200

Writing library                          : Lavf60.16.100

ErrorDetectionType                       : Per level 1

CRC_Error_Pos                            : 221 / 379





Image error



ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, Reference frames        : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 56 min 34 s

Width                                    : 704 pixels

Height                                   : 540 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 4:3

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 25.000 FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 164 r3107 a8b68ebf

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=17 / lookahead_threads=2 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=250 / keyint_min=25 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.601 PAL

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.601





Image error



ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 56 min 34 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 Season 1 Complete TVRip x264 [i_c]
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E01.mkv 556.7 MB
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E02.mkv 643.5 MB
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E03.mkv 746.1 MB
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E04.mkv 718.8 MB
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E05.mkv 555.8 MB
  • The Search for the Nile 1971 S01E06.mkv 608 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.