Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2xCD Remastered) (2017) [FLAC] 88

Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2xCD Remastered) (2017) [FLAC] 88

Size
990 MB
Seeders
81
Leechers
5
Files
46
Category
Added
07/10/25 at 8:10pm GMT+1
Infohash
f988b6c77130e1a7c085c456883713ecac2b3164

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Plays directly in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. It only works while browser-compatible (WebTorrent) peers are online; if it stalls, none are available right now.


Description






Black Sabbath

The Ultimate Collection (Remastered) (2017)

Warner Bros. Records / R2 558485

FLAC LOSSLESS 16bit 44.1kHz


Wikipedia...


Black Sabbath have sold over 70 million records as of 2013, making them one of the most commercially successful heavy metal bands. The band have been referred to as being part of the "unholy trinity of British hard rock and heavy metal in the early to mid-seventies", along with Deep Purple and Led Zeppelin. Black Sabbath were ranked by MTV as the "Greatest Metal Band of All Time" and placed second on VH1's "100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock" list. Rolling Stone magazine ranked them 85 on its "100 Greatest Artists of All Time". They were inducted into the UK Music Hall of Fame in 2005 and Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2006. They have won two Grammy Awards for Best Metal Performance, and received a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award.


Disc 1


01. Paranoid

02. Never Say Die

03. Iron Man

04. Black Sabbath

05. Children Of The Grave

06. Fairies Wear Boots

07. Changes

08. Rat Salad

09. Sweet Leaf

10. War Pigs

11. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath

12. Hole In The Sky

13. Symptom Of The Universe

14. Spiral Architect

15. Rock ’N’ Roll Doctor


Disc 2


01. Dirty Women

02. Evil Woman, Don’t Play Your Games With Me

03. A Hard Road

04. Lord Of This World

05. Into The Void

06. Behind The Wall Of Sleep

07. Snowblind

08. Tomorrow’s Dream

09. The Wizard

10. N.I.B.

11. Electric Funeral

12. Embryo

13. Killing Yourself To Live

14. Am I Going Insane? (Radio)

15. Wicked World

16. It’s Alright


Sharing since 2010

Thanks for Seeding!

File list
  • Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2xCD Remastered) (2017) [FLAC] 88
  • Disc 1/01. Paranoid.flac 18.2 MB
  • Disc 1/02. Never Say Die.flac 27.6 MB
  • Disc 1/03. Iron Man.flac 39.1 MB
  • Disc 1/04. Black Sabbath.flac 40.3 MB
  • Disc 1/05. Children Of The Grave.flac 33.5 MB
  • Disc 1/06. Fairies Wear Boots.flac 40.9 MB
  • Disc 1/07. Changes.flac 26.4 MB
  • Disc 1/08. Rat Salad.flac 15.3 MB
  • Disc 1/09. Sweet Leaf.flac 33.5 MB
  • Disc 1/10. War Pigs.flac 50.5 MB
  • Disc 1/11. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath.flac 39.4 MB
  • Disc 1/12. Hole In The Sky.flac 27.3 MB
  • Disc 1/13. Symptom Of The Universe.flac 42.8 MB
  • Disc 1/14. Spiral Architect.flac 34.7 MB
  • Disc 1/15. Rock ’N’ Roll Doctor.flac 22.5 MB
  • Disc 1/auCDtect.txt 6.1 KB
  • Disc 1/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (1) (R2 558485).log 3.2 KB
  • Disc 1/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (1).accurip 3.3 KB
  • Disc 1/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (1).cue 2.6 KB
  • Disc 1/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (1).m3u 376 B
  • Disc 1/DR11.txt 1.6 KB
  • Disc 1/folder.jpg 28.4 KB
  • Disc 2/01. Dirty Women.flac 49.4 MB
  • Disc 2/02. Evil Woman, Don’t Play Your Games With Me.flac 22.7 MB
  • Disc 2/03. A Hard Road.flac 39.7 MB
  • Disc 2/04. Lord Of This World.flac 34.4 MB
  • Disc 2/05. Into The Void.flac 40.3 MB
  • Disc 2/06. Behind The Wall Of Sleep.flac 24.4 MB
  • Disc 2/07. Snowblind.flac 38 MB
  • Disc 2/08. Tomorrow’s Dream.flac 21.6 MB
  • Disc 2/09. The Wizard.flac 29.5 MB
  • Disc 2/10. N.I.B..flac 40.8 MB
  • Disc 2/11. Electric Funeral.flac 30.3 MB
  • Disc 2/12. Embryo.flac 2.4 MB
  • Disc 2/13. Killing Yourself To Live.flac 38.6 MB
  • Disc 2/14. Am I Going Insane_ (Radio).flac 28.6 MB
  • Disc 2/15. Wicked World.flac 29.6 MB
  • Disc 2/16. It’s Alright.flac 27.1 MB
  • Disc 2/auCDtect.txt 6.5 KB
  • Disc 2/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2) (R2 558485).log 3.3 KB
  • Disc 2/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2).accurip 3.5 KB
  • Disc 2/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2).cue 2.8 KB
  • Disc 2/Black Sabbath - The Ultimate Collection (2).m3u 431 B
  • Disc 2/DR11.txt 1.7 KB
  • Disc 2/folder.jpg 28.4 KB
  • Jolly Roger.png 128.7 KB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.


Similar torrents
NameSizeDate
2.1 GB11/16/224060386
3 GB01/31/2337221092
136 MB07/06/2331902128
2.3 GB11/23/223064247
67 MB07/16/2329651979
120 MB06/27/2329311954
1.8 GB11/13/2228721421
5 GB04/11/2520872232
2.5 GB07/03/2418903208
4.1 GB05/02/2518711275
5.4 GB12/30/241791706
1.1 GB11/23/221718155
4.8 GB03/05/241654130
2.1 GB11/06/251580312
12.6 GB06/15/231532844